1st XV

Captain: Max Clark Vice Captain: Max Shah

League: Wadworth Gloucestershire 1 South

Training:

Tuesdays at Coombe Dingle Sports Complex (BS9 2BJ) 8:00-9:30pm

Fridays at Coombe Dingle Sports Complex 8:00-9:30pm

Matches:

Home games at Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

BACRFC.jpg

SATURDAY

29th September

Bristol Aeroplane Company

League

Gloucester 2 South

Venue

Away

KO Time

14:30

Score

12-17 (W)

ADOB RFC.jpg

SATURDAY

6th October

Ashley Down Old Boys

League

Gloucester 2 South

Venue

Away

KO Time

14:30

Score

33-13 (L)

PEMRFC.jpg

SATURDAY

13th October

Plymouth and Exeter Medicals

League

NAMS Cup

Venue

Home

KO Time

16:00

Score

17-29 (L)

BPRFC.jpg

SATURDAY

20th October

Broad Plain

League

Gloucester 2 South

Venue

Home

KO Time

14:30

Score

79-19 (W)

Kingswood.jpg

SATURDAY

27th October

Kingswood

League

Gloucester 2 South

Venue

Away

KO Time

14:30

Score

19-41 (W)

SUHRFC.jpg

SATURDAY

3rd November

Southampton University Hospitals

League

NAMS Cup

Venue

Away

KO Time

12:00

Score

28-3 (L)

UBRFC.jpg

SATURDAY

10th November

University of Bristol RFC 2nd XV

League

OTR and Freedom of Mind Cup

Venue

Home

KO Time

14:00

Score

0-14 (L)

AECC UC RFC.JPG

WEDNESDAY

14th November

Anglo European College of Chiropractors UC

League

NAMS Cup

Venue

Away

KO Time

19:00

Score

6-16 (W)

Bishopston RFC.jpg

SATURDAY

17th November

Bishopston

League

Gloucester 2 South

Venue

Away

KO Time

14:30

Score

27-26 (L)

Cardiff Medicals RFC.jpeg

SATURDAY

24th November

Cardiff Medicals

League

NAMS Cup (Varsity)

Venue

Home

KO Time

14:00

Score

5-48 (L)

Aretians RFC.jpg

SATURDAY

1st December

Aretians

League

Gloucester 2 South

Venue

Home

KO Time

14:30

Score

43-19 (W)

Brendans.png

SATURDAY

8th December

St. Brendan's Old Boys

League

Gloucester 2 South

Venue

Home

KO Time

14:30

Score

5-29 (L)

Cotham Park RFC.png

SATURDAY

15th December

Cotham Park

League

Gloucester 2 South

Venue

Away

KO Time

14:30

Score

25-17 (L)

BACRFC.jpg

SATURDAY

12th January

Bristol Aeroplane Company

League

Gloucester 2 South

Venue

Home

KO Time

14:30

Score

17-35 (L)

Match Report
ADOB RFC.jpg

SATURDAY

19th January

Ashley Down Old Boys

League

Gloucester 2 South

Venue

Home

KO Time

14:30

Score

26-14 (W)

Match Report
NAMS Logo.jpeg

SATURDAY

26th January

NAMS Plate Quarter Final

League

NAMS Plate

Venue

Home

KO Time

14:30

Score

BYE

Match Report
Brendans.png

SATURDAY

16th February

St. Brendan's Old Boys

League

Gloucester 2 South

Venue

Away

KO Time

14:30

Score

TBC

Match Report
Liverpool Medics.jpg

SATURDAY

9th February

Liverpool Medics

League

NAMS Plate Semi Final

Venue

Away

KO Time

14:30

Score

25-14 (L)

Match Report
Bishopston RFC.jpg

SATURDAY

23rd February

Bishopston

League

Gloucester 2 South

Venue

Home

KO Time

14:30

Score

27-12 (W)

Match Report
UBMSRFC.JPG

SATURDAY

2nd March

Birmingham Medical School

League

Friendly

Venue

Away

KO Time

18:45

Score

12-0 (L)

Match Report
Aretians RFC.jpg

SATURDAY

9th March

Aretians

League

Gloucester 2 South

Venue

Away

KO Time

14:30

Score

19-36 (W)

Match Report
Nantes Uni.png

SATURDAY

16th March

Nantes University

League

Ottie Uden Memorial Cup

Venue

Away

KO Time

14:30

Score

17-12 (L)

Match Report
Cotham Park RFC.png

SATURDAY

23rd March

Cotham Park

League

Gloucester 2 South

Venue

Home

KO Time

14:30

Score

46-12 (W)

Match Report
Kingswood.jpg

SATURDAY

30th March

Kingswood

League

Gloucester 2 South

Venue

Home

KO Time

14:30

Score

TBC

Match Report
Bream RFC.png

SATURDAY

6th April

Bream

League

Gloucester 2 South

Venue

Away

KO Time

14:30

Score

TBC

Match Report
BPRFC.jpg

SATURDAY

13th April

Broad Plain

League

Gloucester 2 South

Venue

Away

KO Time

14:30

Score

TBC

Match Report

1st XV Fixtures 2018-2019